Unibeast does not open

Discussion in 'UniBeast Archived Threads' started by AntonioRH71, Jun 3, 2018.

  1. AntonioRH71

    AntonioRH71

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Jun 3, 2018 at 11:40 PM #1
    AntonioRH71

    AntonioRH71

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Hi guys
    I want to create a usb high sierra installer but when I run unibeast it gives an error that the application can not be opened. In security I have marked any source. The equipment data are the following:
    Gigabyte z370 HD3
    Intel I7 - 8700
    16 GB 10.13.4
    I do not publish the log because the application does not get executed.

    Thanks.
     
  2. P1LGRIM

    P1LGRIM Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2012
    Messages:
    17,720
    Motherboard:
    Lenovo ThinkStation p300 ⌘
    CPU:
    Intel i7-4790 3.6 GHz
    Graphics:
    Intel HD Graphics 4600
    Mac:
    MacBook Pro, Mac mini
    Classic Mac:
    Power Mac
    Mobile Phone:
    iOS
    Jun 3, 2018 at 11:43 PM #2
    P1LGRIM

    P1LGRIM Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2012
    Messages:
    17,720
    Motherboard:
    Lenovo ThinkStation p300 ⌘
    CPU:
    Intel i7-4790 3.6 GHz
    Graphics:
    Intel HD Graphics 4600
    Mac:
    MacBook Pro, Mac mini
    Classic Mac:
    Power Mac
    Mobile Phone:
    iOS
    What hardware are you using to run UniBeast ?
    Are you using an account with admin privileges ?
     
  3. AntonioRH71

    AntonioRH71

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Jun 4, 2018 at 7:41 AM #3
    AntonioRH71

    AntonioRH71

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    The hardware is that of this post, Gigabyte Z370 HD3 motherboard, Intel I7 8700 processor and 16gb ram. OSX 10.13.4.
    The account used is the only one, from admin.

    Thanks.
     
  4. Obvious Answer Man

    Obvious Answer Man Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,454
    Jun 4, 2018 at 12:55 PM #4
    Obvious Answer Man

    Obvious Answer Man Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,454
  5. AntonioRH71

    AntonioRH71

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Jun 4, 2018 at 4:55 PM #5
    AntonioRH71

    AntonioRH71

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    I already found the problem. My Betterzip application. If I decompress with betterzip it gives error, but if I do it with the mac utility it works.

    Thanks.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice