Contribute
Register

Success - Z370-HD3 i5-8600K - GTX 1060 Build

Joined
Sep 22, 2017
Messages
11
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370 HD3
CPU
Core i5 8600K 3.6 ghz
Graphics
HD5770
What should I need to change? I am using HD 5770 Graphics Card.
 
Joined
Sep 22, 2017
Messages
11
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370 HD3
CPU
Core i5 8600K 3.6 ghz
Graphics
HD5770
It's not clear what the question is. The 5770 is a pretty aged GPU. I think the integrated graphics on the 8600 could be faster than that.
I got screen flickering problem after install what should i do :(
 
Joined
Sep 22, 2017
Messages
11
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370 HD3
CPU
Core i5 8600K 3.6 ghz
Graphics
HD5770
Could you share your efi plz
 
Joined
May 16, 2010
Messages
243
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370-HD3
CPU
i5-8600K
Graphics
RX 580
Mac
iMac, MacBook Pro
Mobile Phone
iOS
Joined
Sep 22, 2017
Messages
11
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370 HD3
CPU
Core i5 8600K 3.6 ghz
Graphics
HD5770
Intel uhd 630 work fine for me but when i am going to use hd5770 facing screen flickering prb what should i do :( is uhd 630 better than hd5770 ?
 
Joined
Feb 2, 2018
Messages
1
hi i have your same hardware, same Board and CPU (except for GPU ,i have 1050ti) i have issue with sound... don't know what to do. Can you help me?
 
Joined
May 16, 2010
Messages
243
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370-HD3
CPU
i5-8600K
Graphics
RX 580
Mac
iMac, MacBook Pro
Mobile Phone
iOS
Joined
Oct 16, 2015
Messages
5
Mac
Classic Mac
Mobile Phone
Could you tell me how you got the Nivida Web Driver to work.
Tried everything.
My Board is a Gigabyte Z370 Aorus Gaiming 5 with Intel i5 8600K
I have installed High Sierra 10.13.2.
Any help would be grateful.
 
Joined
May 16, 2010
Messages
243
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370-HD3
CPU
i5-8600K
Graphics
RX 580
Mac
iMac, MacBook Pro
Mobile Phone
iOS
Could you tell me how you got the Nivida Web Driver to work.
Tried everything.
My Board is a Gigabyte Z370 Aorus Gaiming 5 with Intel i5 8600K
I have installed High Sierra 10.13.2.
Any help would be grateful.
You need to put your build info in your signature for help requests.

Have you installed EmuVariableUEFI-64.efi in your Clover and rebooted?
 
Top