Contribute
Register

Restart Loop

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
Jun 9, 2013
Messages
10,755
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-H77N-WIFI
CPU
i7-3770
Graphics
HD 4000
Mac
  1. MacBook
  2. Mac mini
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
Hello everyone

I bought my hackintosh new parts
Motherboard: GA-Z170MX-Gaming 5 ver1.0 F20 bios
Memories: HX424C15FBK4 / 64
Processor: I7-6700K 4GHZ 8MB
GPU: intel 530

I have successfully installed the system 10.12.3
After I installed the 100 Series Audio
And ALC1150 and sound works

Then I installed the AtherosE22000Ethernet (the latest version)
I did restart, and network card work


Now the problem with an internal graphics card 530
I installed it from MultiBeast
I did restart and check the situation, and it makes infinite restart
I I've included a picture
View attachment 238972

What am I doing wrong?



Thanks in advance

Disable onboard iGPU in the BIOS. Set inject intel to False it not needed.
 
Joined
Jun 14, 2010
Messages
187
Motherboard
Lenovo Y50-70 4K UHD 10.10.3-Win 8.1-Clover
CPU
intel i7-4720HQ 2.6Ghz
Graphics
Intel HD 4600 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB 4K UHD - Non Touch
Mac
  1. MacBook Pro
  2. Mac mini
Classic Mac
  1. Power Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
  2. iOS
Sorry, I did not notice a file, this file Old
I uploaded a new file
And still the same problem
 

Attachments

  • config.plist.zip
    2.2 KB · Views: 52
Joined
Jun 9, 2013
Messages
10,755
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-H77N-WIFI
CPU
i7-3770
Graphics
HD 4000
Mac
  1. MacBook
  2. Mac mini
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
Sorry, I did not notice a file, this file Old
I uploaded a new file
And still the same problem

Which Graphics card are you using?
 
Joined
Jun 14, 2010
Messages
187
Motherboard
Lenovo Y50-70 4K UHD 10.10.3-Win 8.1-Clover
CPU
intel i7-4720HQ 2.6Ghz
Graphics
Intel HD 4600 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB 4K UHD - Non Touch
Mac
  1. MacBook Pro
  2. Mac mini
Classic Mac
  1. Power Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
  2. iOS
Hello VoiletDragon

I canceled it, now I do not see a screen or an apple (no signal)

I use a hdmi of onboard IGPU
 

Attachments

  • IMG_1163.jpg
    IMG_1163.jpg
    1.6 MB · Views: 51
  • IMG_1164.jpg
    IMG_1164.jpg
    1.5 MB · Views: 49
Joined
Jun 14, 2010
Messages
187
Motherboard
Lenovo Y50-70 4K UHD 10.10.3-Win 8.1-Clover
CPU
intel i7-4720HQ 2.6Ghz
Graphics
Intel HD 4600 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB 4K UHD - Non Touch
Mac
  1. MacBook Pro
  2. Mac mini
Classic Mac
  1. Power Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
  2. iOS
Joined
Jun 9, 2013
Messages
10,755
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-H77N-WIFI
CPU
i7-3770
Graphics
HD 4000
Mac
  1. MacBook
  2. Mac mini
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
Joined
Jun 14, 2010
Messages
187
Motherboard
Lenovo Y50-70 4K UHD 10.10.3-Win 8.1-Clover
CPU
intel i7-4720HQ 2.6Ghz
Graphics
Intel HD 4600 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB 4K UHD - Non Touch
Mac
  1. MacBook Pro
  2. Mac mini
Classic Mac
  1. Power Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
  2. iOS
I did it, still same problem
 

RehabMan

Moderator
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
186,497
Motherboard
Intel DH67BL
CPU
i7-2600K
Graphics
HD 3000
Mac
  1. MacBook Air
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
Hello everyone

I bought my hackintosh new parts
Motherboard: GA-Z170MX-Gaming 5 ver1.0 F20 bios
Memories: HX424C15FBK4 / 64
Processor: I7-6700K 4GHZ 8MB
GPU: intel 530

I have successfully installed the system 10.12.3
After I installed the 100 Series Audio
And ALC1150 and sound works

Then I installed the AtherosE22000Ethernet (the latest version)
I did restart, and network card work


Now the problem with an internal graphics card 530
I installed it from MultiBeast
I did restart and check the situation, and it makes infinite restart
I I've included a picture
View attachment 238972

What am I doing wrong?



Thanks in advance

Looks like you set DVMT-prealloc incorrectly. Check BIOS settings. IGPU preallocated memory must be 64mb or larger.
 
Joined
Jun 14, 2010
Messages
187
Motherboard
Lenovo Y50-70 4K UHD 10.10.3-Win 8.1-Clover
CPU
intel i7-4720HQ 2.6Ghz
Graphics
Intel HD 4600 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB 4K UHD - Non Touch
Mac
  1. MacBook Pro
  2. Mac mini
Classic Mac
  1. Power Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
  2. iOS
Hello RehabMan
Thank you very much for your response

I was a default of DVMT Pre-Allocated have 32MB
I changed it to 1024M
It works in part

I upload my system files
Please check them if everything is OK



Thanks in advance
 

Attachments

  • VMR’s iMac.ioreg.zip
    3.3 MB · Views: 38
  • Send me VMR’s iMac.zip
    957.3 KB · Views: 47
Joined
Jun 14, 2010
Messages
187
Motherboard
Lenovo Y50-70 4K UHD 10.10.3-Win 8.1-Clover
CPU
intel i7-4720HQ 2.6Ghz
Graphics
Intel HD 4600 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB 4K UHD - Non Touch
Mac
  1. MacBook Pro
  2. Mac mini
Classic Mac
  1. Power Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
  2. iOS
Please help me to understand,
maybe I should DSDT? Or something like that?

Thanks in advance
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top