Contribute
Register

Premiere Pro Crashes On Export

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
Jul 26, 2017
Messages
2
Motherboard
GA-Z170X-UD3
CPU
6700k
Graphics
GV-N1060G1 GAMING-6GD
Everything was going fine using Premiere Pro, until I exported it.
Attached is the error screen when I click Export>Media.
Doesn't allow any changes to the settings on the export screen.
I have rendered the the sequence.
Screen Shot 2017-07-29 at 2.53.11 PM.png



Please help!
 
Joined
Jul 26, 2017
Messages
2
Motherboard
GA-Z170X-UD3
CPU
6700k
Graphics
GV-N1060G1 GAMING-6GD
Figured it out, it turns out it was my sequence settings, it was not rendering as a dslr which it needed to be.
 
Joined
Jul 18, 2018
Messages
88
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z370M DS3H
CPU
i7-8700K
Graphics
RX580
Mac
  1. iMac
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
Figured it out, it turns out it was my sequence settings, it was not rendering as a dslr which it needed to be.
that didn't work for me. Still freezes and locks up on render. So strange.
 
Joined
Feb 24, 2013
Messages
2,667
Motherboard
N/A
CPU
N/A
Graphics
N/A
Mac
  1. MacBook Air
  2. Mac Pro
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
Bumping this thread. I have this problem with specs seen in signature.
 
Joined
Nov 8, 2018
Messages
2
CPU
3.2GHZ Core i5
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce
Everything was going fine using Premiere Pro, until I exported it.
Attached is the error screen when I click Export>Media.
Doesn't allow any changes to the settings on the export screen.
I have rendered the the sequence.
View attachment 269422


Please help!
i've got the same problem and i fixed it by following these steps:
1- Clean the cache memory in the Project Manager Settings
2- Go to File-Project Manager Settings-General- in the render tab Select-Mercury Playback Engine Software Only.

hope that will work for u.
peace...
 

Attachments

  • Screen Shot 2018-11-08 at 12.03.56 PM.png
    Screen Shot 2018-11-08 at 12.03.56 PM.png
    104.6 KB · Views: 283
Joined
Nov 8, 2018
Messages
2
CPU
3.2GHZ Core i5
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce
it Works for me with .mp4 and h264 codec properly.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top