Contribute
Register

Mac OS won't boot want

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
Jan 15, 2018
Messages
42
Motherboard
GA-H370M DS3H
CPU
I5 8400
Graphics
RX 580
Hi Guys,
I Build a Hackintos,
fixed the USB and averything works fine(only the Ethernet didn't working...)
So I want to fix this... I tryed different kext like Intel Maus/AppleGB...(only alone),
Then I tryed without any patch..

I reboot and my system didn’t start...
Help!!!
Thanks a lot!
upload_2018-10-17_16-50-57.jpeg

Here my Bootscreen in Verbose...
 
Joined
Jan 15, 2018
Messages
42
Motherboard
GA-H370M DS3H
CPU
I5 8400
Graphics
RX 580
Hi Guys,
I Build a Hackintos,
fixed the USB and averything works fine(only the Ethernet didn't working...)
So I want to fix this... I tryed different kext like Intel Maus/AppleGB...(only alone),
Then I tryed without any patch..

I reboot and my system didn’t start...
Help!!!
Thanks a lot!
View attachment 358472
Here my Bootscreen in Verbose...

PS: Without want in the head but I can’t clean it...
 

BreBo

Moderator
Joined
Oct 17, 2011
Messages
9,449
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-Z87X-OC
CPU
i7-4770K
Graphics
HD 4600 / RX 580
Here my Bootscreen in Verbose...
This error is typically the result of too many unnecessary fixes in config.plist/ACPI/DSDT/Fixes.
Remove all of them (or set false), then enable only those you actually need.
 
Joined
Jan 15, 2018
Messages
42
Motherboard
GA-H370M DS3H
CPU
I5 8400
Graphics
RX 580
Trank you for your help!!
@BreBo
And how i can did this in the Clover ?
 

BreBo

Moderator
Joined
Oct 17, 2011
Messages
9,449
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-Z87X-OC
CPU
i7-4770K
Graphics
HD 4600 / RX 580
And how i can did this in the Clover ?
At Clover Boot Screen select Options > ACPI patching > DSDT fix mask > disable unnecessary fixes
Select Return 3 times and try to boot.
 
Joined
Jan 15, 2018
Messages
42
Motherboard
GA-H370M DS3H
CPU
I5 8400
Graphics
RX 580
At Clover Boot Screen select Options > ACPI patching > DSDT fix mask > disable unnecessary fixes
Select Return 3 times and try to boot.
Thank you!
I've only used one fix (Lan) (this fix didn't work) I disabled it and I can boot.

So I've one question: did you know how I can fix my Lan Port?

Thanks a lot!!!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top