Contribute
Register

GTX 970 - Problem on the login page

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
May 3, 2018
Messages
5
Motherboard
Gigabyte - GA-Z97M-D3H
CPU
Intel Core i7-4790 CPU @ 3.60GHz
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4095 MB
Mac
  1. iMac
  2. MacBook Pro
Classic Mac
  1. iMac
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
Hello!
I've just installed sierra on my hackintosh.
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4095 MB
Gigabite: GA-Z97M-D3H
3,6 GHz Intel Core i7
Version: 10.12.6 (16G29)

I don't know what kind of problem is it. There are some problems on the login page and in safari. I need your help for solve it. Thank you so much
 

Attachments

  • 31944163_10215849498660365_2045918284313788416_n.jpg
    31944163_10215849498660365_2045918284313788416_n.jpg
    198.6 KB · Views: 57
  • Schermata 2018-05-05 alle 00.19.50.png
    Schermata 2018-05-05 alle 00.19.50.png
    29.6 KB · Views: 70
  • 31956318_10215849498580363_3247289906237538304_n.jpg
    31956318_10215849498580363_3247289906237538304_n.jpg
    378.2 KB · Views: 45
Last edited:
Joined
May 3, 2018
Messages
5
Motherboard
Gigabyte - GA-Z97M-D3H
CPU
Intel Core i7-4790 CPU @ 3.60GHz
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4095 MB
Mac
  1. iMac
  2. MacBook Pro
Classic Mac
  1. iMac
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS

P1LGRIM

Moderator
Joined
Mar 2, 2012
Messages
25,700
Motherboard
Lenovo ThinkStation p700
CPU
2x E5-2620 V3
Graphics
RX 560
Mac
  1. MacBook Pro
  2. Mac mini
Classic Mac
  1. Power Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
The Rules said:
Profiles need to contain at least your primary system to assist others with helping you
 
Joined
May 3, 2018
Messages
5
Motherboard
Gigabyte - GA-Z97M-D3H
CPU
Intel Core i7-4790 CPU @ 3.60GHz
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4095 MB
Mac
  1. iMac
  2. MacBook Pro
Classic Mac
  1. iMac
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
Ok, added! Sorry :)
 
Joined
May 3, 2018
Messages
5
Motherboard
Gigabyte - GA-Z97M-D3H
CPU
Intel Core i7-4790 CPU @ 3.60GHz
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4095 MB
Mac
  1. iMac
  2. MacBook Pro
Classic Mac
  1. iMac
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
Two out of three - You should specify the exact processor that you have.
I don't know if it's ok. I found this on my terminal.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top