Contribute
Register

Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H - VIA VT2021 - Onboard Sound Working

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
Dec 20, 2010
Messages
6
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H
CPU
i5-2300
Graphics
GT 240

Attachments

  • VoodooHDA.kext 2.8.zip
    73.8 KB · Views: 438
  • AppleHDADisabler.kext.zip
    6.7 KB · Views: 445
Joined
Jan 2, 2013
Messages
4
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H
CPU
Intel Core i5-3570K
Graphics
Asus GeForce GTX 550 Ti
Mobile Phone
  1. Android

Attachments

  • IMG_20130110_175225.jpg
    IMG_20130110_175225.jpg
    1.1 MB · Views: 587
  • 2013-01-10 10.36.22 pm.png
    2013-01-10 10.36.22 pm.png
    114.1 KB · Views: 688
Joined
Jan 2, 2013
Messages
4
Motherboard
Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H
CPU
Intel Core i5-3570K
Graphics
Asus GeForce GTX 550 Ti
Mobile Phone
  1. Android
Joined
Jul 25, 2011
Messages
2
Motherboard
Gigabyte Z77H-UD3H
CPU
I7 3770
Graphics
Gigabyte GT64 2GB ram
Mac
Classic Mac
Mobile Phone
Thank you very much!
It's working for me in ML 10.8.2 with GA-Z77X-UD3H.
 
Joined
Sep 29, 2012
Messages
4
Motherboard
Mountain Lion
CPU
i7 3770k
Graphics
GTX 660 TI
Mac
Classic Mac
Mobile Phone
Thank you very much!
It's working for me in ML 10.8.2 with GA-Z77X-UD3H.

Hello doubleg,
I have the same Motherboard like you and I am interesting in how you fixed the problem. (which guide do you use?

Hanswurst
 
Joined
Jul 18, 2013
Messages
1
Motherboard
GIGABYTE GA-Z77-D3H
CPU
i7-3770K
Graphics
GTX 670
sorry to bother, may i ask....
i've got a smilar spec with u and the same motherboard

My Specs:
MB: GA-Z77X-D3H
GFX: GT640
HDD: Sandisk Extreme II 240GB SSD, 1TB Seagate 7200RPM Barracuda
PSU: Antec NeoECO 620C
CPU: Intel Core i7 3770K (running at stock 3.5GHz)

i dunno how to config the
multi beast, fail a couple of times, and reinstall for a few times as well.

Would you please help and show me your multibeast setting? many thanks.
 
Joined
Dec 26, 2012
Messages
8
Motherboard
ML 10.8.4
CPU
I5 2.7
Graphics
None
Mac
  1. iMac
  2. MacBook Pro
Classic Mac
Mobile Phone
  1. iOS
I Have this same mobo also. Everything worked with 10.8.4. It stopped and then when i went to mavericks everything worked again except the sound. I cant get the load for the via to load. I keep getting an error. Anyone have any ideas???

thanks..
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top